Church of England

Tel: 01905 746800

Governor's Committee Meeting Attendance

For each governor, his or her attendance record at governing board and committee meetings over the last academic year is presented below:

 

Committee Meeting Attendance 2017-2018
Name of Governor / Associate Appointed  to Governing Board Type of Governor Resigned from Governing Board Full Governing Body (FGB) Executive Committee (EC) Effective Leadership and Management (ELM) Teaching, Learning and Outcomes (TLO) Personal Development Behaviour and Welfare (PDBW)
Potential Attended Potential Attended Potential Attended Potential Attended Potential Attended
Mrs Margaret Haywood * 29/06/2012 Foundation (1)   5 5 (100%) 11 9 (81%)     4 2 (50%)    
Mr Michael Kitcatt * 10/07/2012 Co-opted   5 4 (80%) 11 10 (91%)     4 (100%)    
Mrs Claire Hollins * 12/10/2012 Parent   5 5 (100%)     5 (100%)        
Mrs Rebecca Surridge * 24/06/2013 Foundation (1)   5 5 (100%) 11 9 (81%)         4 (100%)
Mrs Rachel Cramp 18/09/2014 Foundation (1) 27/03/2018 2 (100%)         2 1 (50%)    
Revd Julieann Watson 23/02/2015 Ex-Officio (5)   4 2 (50%)             3 1 (33%)
Mr Matthew Bunn 13/04/2015 Foundation (3)   5 4 (80%) 11 10 (91%) 5 (100%)        
Mr Mark Pollard 13/04/2015 Ex-Officio (6)   5 5 (100%) 11 11 (100%)            
Mr Richard Bentley 21/05/2015 Parent 11/09/2017                    
Mrs Karen Wigley 21/05/2015 Staff   5 5 (100%)     5 4 (80%)        
Revd Dr Richard Johnson 26/06/2015 Foundation (1) 06/09/2017                    
Mrs Judith Pettersen 26/06/2015 Foundation (1)   5 5 (100%) 11 11 (100%)     4 3 (75%) 4 (100%)
Mrs Bonita Griffiths 01/03/2016 Foundation (2) 31/12/2017                    
Mr Timothy Clarke 29/08/2016 Ex-Officio (1)   5 5 (100%)     5 (100%)        
Mrs Caroline Fitzmaurice 08/11/2016 Foundation (4)   5 4 (80%)             4 (100%)
Mr Philp Chew 13/12/2016 Parent 01/12/2017 1 0 (0%)                
Mr Iain WIlliams 30/11/2016 Parent   5 3 (60%)     5 (100%)        
Mr Bryan Allbut 31/12/2017 Foundation (1)   5 2 (40%) 11 7 (64%)         4 0 (0%)
Mrs Tracey France 09/01/2018 Foundation (1)   4 (100%)         4 2 (50%)    

Key

  • Foundation (1) = Appointed by Worcester Diocesan Academies Trust
  • Foundation (2) = Appointed by Worcester East Deanery Synod
  • Foundation (3) = Appointed by Worcester East Deanery Chapter

 

  • Ex Officio (4) = The Dean of Worcester representative
  • Ex Officio (5) = Principal Officiating Minister
  • Ex Officio (6) = Headteacher

* Governor's term in role has been renewed. (Governors are appointed for a maximum of four years, this term is renewable)

Committee Meeting Attendance 2016-2017
Name of Governor / Associate Appointed  to Governing Board Type of Governor Resigned from Governing Board Full Governing Body (FGB) Steering Committee (SC) Effective Leadership and Management (ELM) Teaching, Learning and Outcomes (TLO) Personal Development Behaviour and Welfare (PDBW)
Potential Attended Potential Attended Potential Attended Potential Attended Potential Attended
Mrs Margaret Haywood * 29/06/2012 Foundation (1)   5 5 (100%) 7 6 (86%)     5 5 (100%)    
Mr Michael Kitcatt * 10/07/2012 Co-opted   5 3 (60%) 7 6 (86%)     5 5 (100%)    
Mrs Claire Hollins * 12/10/2012 Parent   4 3 (75%)     3 3 (100%)        
Mrs Rebecca Surridge 24/06/2013 Foundation (1)   5 5 (100%) 7 7 (100%)         5 5 (100%)
Mr Martin Lilwall 20/05/2014 Parent 18/11/2016 1 0 (0%)                
Mr David Kemp 20/05/2014 Foundation (1) 09/02/2017                    
Mrs Rachel Cramp 18/09/2014 Foundation (1)   5 5 (100%)         5 5 (100%)    
Revd Julieann Watson 23/02/2015 Ex-Officio (5)   5 2 (40%)             5 4 (80%)
Mr Matthew Bunn 13/04/2015 Foundation (3)   5 5 (100%) 7 7 (100%) 4 4 (100%)        
Mr Mark Pollard 13/04/2015 Ex-Officio (6)   5 5 (100%) 7 7 (100%) 4 4 (100%) 5 4 (80%)    
Mr Richard Bentley 21/05/2015 Parent   5 4 (80%)             5 3 (60%)
Mrs Karen Wigley 21/05/2015 Staff   5 5 (100%)     4 4 (100%)        
Revd Dr Richard Johnson 26/06/2015 Foundation (1)   5 3 (60%)     4 3 (75%)        
Mrs Judith Pettersen 26/06/2015 Foundation (1)   5 4 (80%) 7 6 (86%)     5 4 (80%)    
Mrs Bonita Griffiths 01/03/2016 Foundation (2)   5 1 (20%)         5 2 (40%)    
Mr Timothy Clarke 29/08/2016 Ex-Officio (1)   5 3 (60%)     4 3 (75%)        
Mrs Caroline Fitzmaurice 08/11/2016 Foundation (4)   4 3 (75%)             4 4 (100%)
Mr Philp Chew 13/12/2016 Parent   4 4 (100%)             3 3 (100%)
Mr Iain WIlliams 30/11/2016 Parent   4 4 (100%)     3 3 (100%)        
Mr Bryan Allbut 31/12/2017 Foundation (1)       4 3 (75%)            

Key

  • Foundation (1) = Appointed by Worcester Diocesan Academies Trust
  • Foundation (2) = Appointed by Worcester East Deanery Synod
  • Foundation (3) = Appointed by Worcester East Deanery Chapter

 

  • Ex Officio (4) = The Dean of Worcester representative
  • Ex Officio (5) = Principal Officiating Minister
  • Ex Officio (6) = Headteacher

* Governor's term in role has been renewed. (Governors are appointed for a maximum of four years, this term is renewable)

We use cookies to help provide you with the best possible online experience.
By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can find out more and set your own preferences here.