Our Staff

To view more information on any staff member, including contact details, please click on the staff member.

Code Name Positions Held Responsibilities
RAB Abraham, Mrs Rachel
  • Pastoral Officer (Year 9 and 10)
CAI Aitken, Mr Callum
  • Assistant Headteacher
  • Teacher of Science
  • Alternative Provision
  • Educational Visits Coordinator (EVC)
  • Pupil Premium
  • Vulnerable Learners
CAL Alexander, Miss Celia
  • Head of Performing Arts
  • Teacher of Dance
  • Teacher of PSHE
LAJ Aljaradat, Mrs Louise
  • Catering Assistant
JBA Baggott, Mr Jacob
  • Teacher of Science
DBA Baker, Mr David
  • Teacher of Mathematics
  • Head of House (Wulfstan)
LBA Barbu, Mrs Larissa
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
ABI Billing, Miss Alix
  • Head of English
MBO Box, Mr Malcolm
  • Data Manager
  • Website Maintenance
  • Parental Communication
  • Detentions Administration
HBR Branfield, Miss Harriet
  • Teacher of Drama
  • Teacher of Art
  • Teacher of PSHE
ABR Brown, Mr Andrew
  • Teacher of Mathematics
  • Teacher of PSHE
  • Head of Year 7
  • Head of Year 8
JBU Bullock, Mrs Joanna
  • Safeguarding and Pastoral Officer for Key Stage 3
EBU Butler, Mrs Erin
  • Head of Mathematics
SBT Butler, Miss Saoirse
  • Cover Supervisor
MCH Chauhan, Mr Matthew
  • Teacher of Geography
MCL Clare, Mr Mark
  • Design & Technology Technician
SCO Cook, Miss Sarah
  • Senior Science Technician
TCR Cregeen, Mrs Tracey
  • Finance Officer
RCR Crowther, Mrs Rita
  • Catering Assistant
EDA Davis, Mrs Elizabeth
  • Safeguarding and Pastoral Officer for Year 11
KDA Davis, Mrs Kelly
  • Attendance Officer
SDA Davison, Mrs Sarah
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
KDY Day, Mrs Katie
  • Teacher of RE
  • Teacher of PSHE
  • Head of Year 9
GDO Dorsett, Mrs Gill
  • Teacher of English
  • Teacher of PSHE
VDO Dorsett, Miss Verity
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
DDO Downton, Mrs Deborah
  • Assistant Cook
RDO Downton, Miss Rebecca
  • Catering Assistant
LEB Ebenhoeh, Mrs Louise
  • Teacher of French
  • Teacher of German
REL Elmes, Miss Rachael
  • Teacher of English
  • Teacher of PSHE
  • Head of House (Dunstan)
  • Endeavour Lead
OEL Elmougy, Mr Omar
  • Head of Science
GE2 Evans, Mr Gareth
  • Cover Supervisor
BEX Exall, Mr Brian
  • Catering Logistics
MFO Ford, Mr Matthew
  • Teacher of Mathematics
  • Teacher of Computing
  • Data Analyst
  • Whole school data
  • Reporting
  • Timetable
MFW Foulkes-Wearing, Miss Megan
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
CGE Geary, Mrs Christine
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
TGI Gilbert, Mr Timothy
  • Inclusion Base Manager
BGL Glackin, Mr Ben
  • Teacher of Mathematics
PGO Godwin, Mr Peter
  • Safeguarding and Pastoral Officer for Years 9 and 10
IGO Gorna, Miss Izabela
  • Second in Department for Mathematics
RGR Gregg, Mrs A
  • Catering Assistant
AGI Griffiths, Mrs Ana
  • EAL Specialist Tutor
AGR Griffiths, Mrs Andrea
  • Catering Assistant
KGR Griffiths, Mrs Karen
  • Teacher of English
  • Teacher of PSHE
  • Head of House (Goodrich)
KGI Griffiths, Miss Kate
  • Teacher of English
LGR Griffiths, Mrs Lori
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
AGO Grogan, Ms Ania
  • ACE Assistant
EGU Guise, Mrs Emma
  • Teaching Assistant - English
HGU Gunn, Ms Helen
  • Head of History
AHU Haughtey, Mrs Alison
  • Teacher of Design & Technology
  • Teacher of Hospitality & Catering
LHE Heeks, Mrs Lorna
  • Catering Assistant
SHE Hewson, Mr Stephen
  • Head of Art, Design + Technology
  • Teacher of Art
  • Teacher of PSHE
AHI Hinton-Ball, Mr Alex
  • Administration Assistant
HBA Hinton-Ball, Mrs Heather
  • On Maternity Leave
HHO Horovitz, Mrs Helen
  • Head of RE
  • Head of PSHE
DJA James, Mrs Denice
  • Teaching Assistant
DJE Jervis, Mr David
  • Teaching Assistant - Mathematics
LJN Johnson, Mrs Lynn
  • Teacher of Geography
  • Teacher of History
  • Teacher of Business
  • Teacher of Child Development
  • Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
KJO Joiner, Mrs Kate
  • Clerk to the Governors
MJO Jones, Mr Martin
  • Teacher of Design & Technology
AKA Kalaj, Mrs Ana Maria
  • Cover Supervisor
KKI Kirkham, Miss Kathryn
  • Teacher of Science
DKL Kling, Mr David
  • Head of Computing
  • Oversight of whole school ICT
  • Duty cover lead
AKR Krasnobaeva, Mrs Anastasia
  • Teacher of Mathematics
JKR Kruszewska, Mrs Joanna
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
RLA Langston, Miss Rebecca
  • Second in Department for English
BLE Lewis, Mr Benjamin
  • Deputy Headteacher
  • Teacher of History
  • Teacher of PSHE
  • Oversight of Pastoral areas
  • Oversight of Tutoring
  • Whole School CPD
  • Student and Parental Voice Activities
  • Transition and Induction
  • School Policy Framework
  • Admissions Strategy
  • Managed Moves (FAAP)
  • Quality of Cover
MLO Long, Mrs Maria
  • Study Centre Manager
  • Head of House (Oswald)
JMA Manship, Mr James
  • Assistant Headteacher
  • Teacher of Geography
  • Head of KS4
  • Church school
  • Assessment Planning
MMA May, Mrs Marion
  • EAL Specialist Tutor
SMC McGahey, Miss Sian
  • Teacher of Art
  • Teacher of Design & Technology
  • Teacher of PSHE
NMC McLean, Mrs Natalie
  • Teacher of PE
  • Teacher of PSHE
CMO Morris, Mrs Clare
  • Head of Business Studies
  • Head of Child Development
  • Head of Year 11
GOL Olseen, Miss Gemma
  • Lead Practitioner for Science
  • Teacher of Psychology
  • Teaching coach
JPN Pearson, Mrs Jen
  • Teacher of PE
  • Teacher of Computing
  • Teacher of PSHE
DPE Peters, Mrs Danielle
  • Director of Music
  • Teacher of Science
KPI Pinchin, Mrs Katie
  • Teacher of Science
EPO Polanska, Mrs Ewa
  • EAL Specialist Tutor
BPO Pomeroy, Mrs Benita
  • Finance Assistant
GPO Powell, Miss Gemma
  • Catering Assistant
JPE Preece, Mr James
  • Head of PE
  • Teacher of PSHE
JPR Price, Mrs Jane
  • Headteacher
  • Teacher of Science
RPR Price, Mrs Rachel
  • Catering Manager
SPR Price, Mrs Suzanne
  • Science Technician
VRM Reeve-Mckew, Mrs Victoria
  • On Maternity Leave
  • Lead for Careers, Information, Advice and Guidance
SRE Reeves, Mr Scott
  • Assistant Headteacher
  • Head of KS3
  • Teacher of Mathematics
CRI Richardson, Miss Courtney
  • Attendance Officer
  • Pastoral Officer
KRI Ritchie, Ms Karen
  • Receptionist
  • Administration Assistant
  • Administration support for primary liaison
JRO Rogers, Mr James
  • Head of MFL
  • Teacher of French
SRS Ross, Mrs Sarah
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
  • Administration support for CIAG programme
JRU Ruff, Mrs Jeanette
  • Catering Assistant
JSA Santese, Mrs Julie
  • Teacher of English
  • Head of Year 10
  • Teacher of PSHE
JSH Sheils, Mrs Julie
  • Catering Assistant
BSI Simpson, Mrs Beth
  • Student Receptionist
ESM Smallwood, Miss Eleanor
  • Teacher of Science
  • Teacher of PE
ASM Smith, Mr Alan
  • Site Maintenance
KSM Smith, Miss Kirsty
  • Second in Department for English
RSM Smith, Mrs Rachel
  • Assistant Headteacher
  • Teacher of English
  • Teaching and Learning
KSP Spink, Miss Karen
  • Teacher of PE
  • Teacher of PSHE
LSP Spurgin, Ms Laura
  • SENCO
  • Teacher of Science
  • Teacher of Psychology
SSP Spurgin, Miss Sophie
  • Teaching Assistant - SEND
OST Stackhouse, Mr Osman
  • Head of Humanities
  • Head of Geography
HSN Stanley, Mrs Helen
  • Teacher of English
  • Teacher of French
RSN Stanley, Mr Robert
  • Teacher of PE
EST Steelefox, Mr Edward
  • ICT Technician
  • Performing Arts Technician
SST Stock, Ms Selina
  • Catering Assistant
DTH Thomasson, Mrs Deborah
  • Nurture Base Manager
  • Assistant SENCO
ATI Tinson, Mrs Anne
  • Examinations Officer
  • Admissions Officer
STO Tombs, Mrs Sharon
  • Teacher of Mathematics
NTU Tunstall, Mrs Natalie
  • Assistant Headteacher
  • Teacher of History
  • Deputy safeguarding lead
  • Behaviour for learning strategy
  • Quality of tutoring
  • Anti bullying strategy
SW Walker, Mrs Stephanie
  • Attendance Officer
EWA Wallace, Mrs Elisa
  • Pastoral Support
LWT Watkins, Mrs Louise
  • Administration Assistant
NWA Watts, Mrs Natalie
  • Teacher of German
  • Leadership of ECT development programme
NWT Watts, Mr Nick
  • Inclusion and Behaviour
KWI Wigley, Mrs Karen
  • Headteacher's PA
  • Data Protection Officer
AWL Williams, Mrs Ann
  • Teacher of Science
  • Teacher of Design & Technology
  • Teacher of Hospitality & Catering
  • Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
RWI Williams, Mrs Robyn
  • ACE Manager
MWY Windows-Yule, Ms Mary
  • Teacher of French